Class of 2015

Nick Ackerman - American Prothestics & Orthotics Inc.
Annette Adams - Nationwide Mutual Insurance Co.
Kathy Barton - Iowa National Guard
Jarad Bernstein - Drake University
Mindy Bockewitz - Nationwide National Partners
Drew Buhrow - Principal Financial Group Inc.
Ashley Danielson - Trilix Marketing Group Inc.
Brad Duffy - Per Mar Security Services
Jenna Ekstrom - Des Moines Art Center
Christina Fernandez-Morrow - Latina Leadership Initiative
Brenna Finnerty - Blank Children's Hospital
Joel Fortney - Principal Global Investors
Katie Graham - Nyemaster Goode P.C.
Emily Hamilton - The Des Moines "I Have a Dream" Foundation
Daniel Hoffman-Zinnel - Planned Parenthood of the Heartland 
Suzanne Hull - Contempory Business Solutions LLC
Josh Ingalls - Principal Financial Group Inc.
Sara Kurovski - Kum & Go LC/City of Pleasant Hill
Brent Macke - Holmes Murphy & Associates Inc.
Mandi McReynolds - Drake University
Jaimie Miller-Ackley - Iowa Credit Union Foundation
Michael Morman - Shive-Hattery Inc.
Lindsay Moser - Principal Financial Group Inc.
Ben Nelson - Pivot Wealth Strategies LLC
Joshua Norton - West Bank
Gunnar Olson - Des Moines Area Metropolitan Planning Organization
Amy Ostrander Croll - Community Youth Concepts
Justine Peebles - Lincoln Savings Bank
Angie Pfannkuch - Olsson Associates Inc.
Emilee Richardson - Science Center of Iowa
Sara Schuler - Nationwide Mutual Insurance Co.
Brian Schwartz - Baker Group
Cailin Stockdale - Boys & Girls Clubs of Central Iowa
Katie Stocking - Happy Medium
Joe Stopulos - Holmes Murphy & Associates Inc.
Mike Taylor - Midwest Growth Partners
Kevin Tiernan - Bankers Trust Co.
Jeremy Weiss - Sogeti USA LLC
Brent Willett - Cultivation Corridor
Jason Willis - Willis Auto Campus

Class of 2014

Brett Adams - Trilix
Mike Banasiak - Legacy Financial Group
Joe Benesh - RDG Planning & Design
Bjorn Berg - US Bank
Daniel Beyer - Kabel Business Services
Philip Blumberg - Des Moines University
Charley Campbell - Kum & Go LC
Jennifer Chittenden - Downtown Chamber of Commerce
Carrie Clogg - Civic Music Association
Michael Dayton - Nyemaster Goode P.C.
Tyler De Haan - Principal Financial Group Inc.
Niki DePhillips - Kum & Go LC
Lincoln Dix - Staples Advantage
David Farnsworth - McGowen, Hurst, Clark & Smith P.C.
Kate Gainer - Iowa Pharmacy Association
Jason Giles - Nyemaster Goode P.C.
Abbey Gilroy - Neighborhood Development Corp.
Cindy Hughes Anliker - Des Moines Performing Arts
Christopher James - Davis Brown Law Firm
Andrea Jansa - House Democratic Research Staff
Ashley Jared - Iowa Finance Authority
Adam Kaduce - R&R Realty Group
Jason Kiesau - Merit Resources Inc.
Andy Lashier - Laser Resources
Jesse Linebaugh - Faegre Baker Daniels LLP
Brad Magg - Goldie's/Magg Family Catering
Matthew McKinney - BrownWinick
William J. Miller - Dorsey & Whitney LLP
Anne Pham - Iowa Department of Natural Resources
Anthony Ranallo - Merrill Lynch
Wayne Reames - Belin McCormick P.C.
Jay Reavis - Innovative Captive Strategies
JC Risewick - Seneca Companies
Erin Rollenhagen - Entrepreneurial Technologies LLC
Andrea Stackhouse - Neumann Monson Architects
Shane Stark - Carrier Access
Chrystal Tamillo - Fleming's Prime Steakhouse & Wine Bar
Julie Vande Hoef - Office of the Governor
Timothy Whipple - Iowa Economic Development Authority
Jason White - Warren County Economic Development

Class of 2013

Desmund AdamsPrincipal, AdamsDouglas
Lindsay AldermanClient operations manager, LightEdge Solutions Inc.
Erica AxiotisDirector of development, Mercy Foundation
Kate BanasiakPresident and CEO, Diversified Management Services Inc.
Erin BeamisSenior vice president of logistics and operations, IronWorks
Jonathan BrendemuehlMarketing events coordinator, Bankers Trust Co.
Curtis BrownEconomic development director, city of Ankeny
Matt ConnollyPresident, Generation Green Builders Co.
Lawrence CunninghamDirector of business development, Catchfire Media LLC
Angela Dethlefs-TrettinDirector community investment & initiatives, Community Foundation of Greater Des Moines
Josh FlemingDigital strategy director, Lessing-Flynn Advertising Co.
Felix GallagherPrincipal, PharmServ Solutions
Lori GelhaarDirector of career services/ corporate relations, Kaplan University
Tina Gray CarstensenMarketing coordinator, Shive-Hattery Inc.
Shane GreenleafVice president/commercial banker, First American Bank
Danielle Haindfield, Shareholder attorney, Ahlers & Cooney P.C. 
Emily Harris, Patent attorney and shareholder at Davis Brown Law Firm
Matthew HarrisDivision administrator, Iowa Arts Council, Iowa Department of Cultural Affairs
Angela HilbertSales and marketing director, Deerfield Retirement Community
Joey HinkePresident, Miller, Fidler & Hinke Insurance Agency Inc.
Hannah InmanDirector of communications, Iowa Natural Heritage Foundation
Keegan KautzkyDirector of national education programs, The World Food Prize Foundationn
John LozierPediatric interventional cardiologist, Pediatric Cardiology P.C.
Dennis McDanielPolice chief, Windsor Heights
Rachel McLeanVice president/consultant, Ruan Cos
John MickelsonAssociate managing director, The PrivateBank & Trust Co.
Keith OlsonCommercial associate, NAI Ruhl & Ruhl Commercial Co.
Matt OstanikPresident, Submittal Exchange LLC
Benjamin PageDirector, Des Moines park and recreation
Dustin PetersonPartner, McGladrey LLP
Nick RenkoskiDirector of marketing and communications, Des Moines Metro Opera
Rachel RowleyPartner, BrownWinick PLC
John Ruan IVVice president, financial institutions, Bankers Trust Co.
Jennifer SomaBusiness lead, IDI Actuarial and Product Development Group, Principal Financial Group Inc.
Heather StarrReal estate agent, RE/MAX Innovations
Aimee StaudtDirector of development, Knapp Properties Inc.
Courtney Strutt ToddShareholder attorney, Davis Brown Law Firm
Nikki SyversonEvent Director, Des Moines Wine Festival Foundation
Howard TemperoExperience design strategist, Spindustry Digital
Tony TimmExecutive director, Central Iowa Shelter & Services

Class of 2012

Michael Abbott-Faegre Baker Daniels LLP
Sondra Ashmore-IBM Corp.
Shannon Baird- JE Dunn Construction Co.
J. Eric Boehlert-Ahlers & Cooney P.C.
Nataliya Boychenko-Holmes Murphy and Associates Inc.
Becki Brommel-BrownWinick
Catherine Cownie-BrownWinick
Spencer Cox-Vending Services Inc.
Scott Crawford-RDG Planning & Design
Tony Dickinson-Wells Fargo Bank
Shannon Duval-Mercy Foundation
Meg Fitz-Greater Des Moines Partnership
Tim Hayes-McLellan Marketing Group
Christi Hegstad-MAP Professional Development Inc.
Naura Heiman Godar-StruXture Architects LLC
Danielle Hermann-OPN Architects Inc.
Sara Kobilka-Science Center of Iowa
Liz Lidgett-Kum & Go LC
Holly Logan-Weinhardt & Logan P.C.
Matthew Marckmann-Morgan Stanley Smith Barney
Bryan Michael-Pioneer Hi-Bred International Inc.
Ben Milne-Dwolla Corp.
Suzanne Mineck-Mid-Iowa Health Foundation
Nikki Miras Mordini-Davis Brown Law Firm
David Nelmark-Belin McCormick P.C.
Anthony Nguyen-Wells Fargo Bank
Lynh Nguyen Patterson-Delta Dental of Iowa
Matt Nuetzman-InFocus Partners
Brad Phillips-Farm Bureau Financial Services
Tina Potthoff-MidAmerican Energy Co.
Erin Schneider-Censeo Solutions Inc.
Steve SchraderBachar-Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Inc.
Jamie Schug-Des Moines Area Regional Transit Authority
Kristina Stanger-Nyemaster Goode P.C.
Nate Stewart-Perishable Distributors of Iowa Ltd.
Jason Stone-Davis Brown Law Firm
Melissa Stover-Bankers Trust Co.
Tray Wade-HCI Care Services
Eric Wieland-Federal Emergency Management Agency
Geoff Wood-Silicon Prairie News

Class of 2011

Jill Marie Altringer
Christina Amys
Richard Breuss III
Elizabeth Coonan
Mary Cownie
Michael Egel
Charise Flynn
Brooke Foster
Syeta Glanton
Ryan Grant
Samantha Gronewald
Brenda Hagen McGuire
Cassandra Halls
Susan Hatten
Dominic Iannarelli
Wendy Ingham
Susan Kloewer
Justin Lossner
Zachary Mannheimer
Jennifer McDonald Perry
Christina Moffatt
Jan Myers
Erin Olson Douglas
Craig Patterson
Brooks Reynolds
Jana Rieker
Tony Rogers
Megan Ruble
Travis Rychnovsky
Paul Secord
Bridget Shapansky
Nicole Shumate
Tiffany Spinner
John Stineman
Kristin Tague
Wendy Wall
Ryan Wedemeyer
Neal Westin
Emily Williams-Bouska
Li Zhao


Class of 2010

Donni Alley
Tucker Anderson
Kimberly Baeth
Rebecca Batcheller
Edye Beckerman
Lauren Burt
Jared Clauss
Holly Clifton
Creighton Cox
Tyler Dingel
Drew Engebrecht
Ryan Fick
Jay Fogarty
Jennifer Glover Konfrst
Jill Goedken
Karen Goldsworth
Jami Haberl
Emily Hajek
Karen Hallagin
Cory Hart
Sara Herman
Heather Holst McDermott
Matt Homan
Heather Hughes
Alexander Johnson
Michelle Lange
Kyle Mertz
Andy Moffitt
Mollie Pawlosky
Braxton Pulley
Timothy Quick
Heather Riley
Tim Rittgers
Anthony Rodari
Lori SchraderBachar
Stu Sorrel
Christopher Stafford
Russ Trimble
Stacy Van Loon
Mary Zambreno


Class of 2009

Chad Airhart
Chris Anderson
SaraBeth Anderson
Amanda Brink Hull
Ben Bruns
Kate Byus
Blake Campbell
Jeff Clayton
Deann Cook
Lisa Davis-Cook
Robin Epp
Jamie Fitzgerald
Stephanie Ganske
Lisa Gobber
Suzanne Heckenlaible
Larry James
Joseph Jones
Jon Kallen
Shawne Kleckner
Stacy Kluesner
Kara Kohler Hoogensen
Danielle Kuhn
Lance Lange
Matt Lundberg
Shellie Mackel
Tiffany Menke
Julie Moore
Joe Nolte
Sonia Parras Konrad
Bridget Penick
Casey Port
Suzanne Reynolds Arnold
Tyler Riley
Stuart Ruddy
Brad Schoenfelder
Jessica Thornton
Sadie Trytten
Gina Vitiritto-Robinson
Stacey Warren
Zhenhaun Yang


Class of 2008

David Adelman
Amanda Brend
Sarah Buckley
Ryan Chapman
Geoff Christy
Troy Cook
Chris Della Vedova
Christopher Diebel
Patrick Dix
Kim Foltz
John Paul Goedken
Brian Griffin
Nicole Hinton
Jennifer Jaskolka-Brown
Shelly Jordan
Mike Lang
Marty Lester
Mike Macri
Matt McDermott
Isaiah McGee
Warren Morrow
Adam Obrecht
Alejandro Orozco
Joe Pietruszynski
Dan Raedeker
Douglas Ripley
Doug Roozeboom
Claudia Schabel
Justin Schoen
Andrea Smith
Deanna Strable-Soethout
Tiffany Tauscheck
Eric Taylor
Carrie Theisen
Kathleen Till Stange
Scott Turzynski
Dwayne Vande Krol
Zac Voss
Jim Wessels
Lynne Yontz


Class of 2007

Andrew Allen
Chad Alley
Marc Beltrame
Ashley Canney
Scott Carlson
Wade A. Den Hartog
Kendall Dillon
Sally Dix
Rachel Flint
Malcom Goodwin
Brando Guerrero
Nate Hoogeveen
Amy Jennings
Tanya Keith
Erin Kiernan
Rebecca Lowry
Leslie Malcolm
Tim McCulloh
Chris McDonald
Ed McGill
Matthew Meline
Michael Milligan
Sarah Oltrogge
Stephanie Pearl
Marcus Pitts
Kelly Portz
Brett Ridge
Tom Rupprecht
Laura Sauser
Chad Schaller
Charles Schneider
Ray Seidelman
Jill Smith
John P. Smith
Phillip Stover
Channing Swanson
Kevin Tiffany
Mindy Toyne
Ben Washburn
Charles Wittmack


Class of 2006

Paul Bishop
Brian Bocken
Brennan Buckley
Christopher Burch
Jay Byers
Michelle Casper
Mary Charlton
Megan Claypool
Marianne Coppock
Maria Davis
Jacqueline DiGiacinto
Monica Friedman
Joe Garcia
Terry Gebard
Brian Green
Chaden Halfhill
Seth Hall
Chris Haviland
Lance Henning
Marshal Husain
Joel Jackman
Sheila Kinman
Robert Knudsen
Matt McGarvey
Thomas Moreland
Rush Nigut
Benjamin Renzo
Nannette Rodriquez
Paul Rupprecht
Jeff Russell
Keith Snow
Kevin Snyder
Behnaz Soulati
Krista Tanner
Gregory Weber
Andrea Westmeyer
Mara White
Eric Wilson
Brock Wolff
Bill Wright


Class of 2005

Emily Abbas
Vitus Bering
Joan Bindel
Max Cardenas
Wendy Chmelka
Jake Christensen
Brendan Comito
Chet Culver
Douglas Dieck
Lisa Dreyer
Donna Grant Paulsen
Steve Hauschilt
Charles Herbert
Barb Hildebrandt
Tom Hunt
Ross Johnson
Chris Kramer
Jim Langin
Kathy Leggett
Andria Macias-Costillo
John Michel
Todd Millang
Donna Miller
Rebecca Moomey
Matthew Mouw
Christian Murray
Robert Myers
Kerty Nilsson Levy
Anthony Oberman
Amy Peters
Marshall Porter
Kelly Prey
Brian Rickert
Michael Sadler
Curtis Stamp
Heidi Wessels
Anne Whatley
Michael Whitsell
Maria Wittern
Siobhan Workman

Class of 2004

Jeffrey Aldrich
Alba Bassett-Armijo
Laura Belin
Brian Bond
Shannon Boswell
Scott Cirksena
Adam Claypool
Lori Elizabeth Cole Magerko
Christopher Cook
Marvin Debner
Paul Drey
Donald Fifer
Lisa Fitzgerald
John Gilliland
Timothy Grabinski
Kevin Grimm
Michael Hagedorn
Laura Hamady
Ryan Hanser
Hayley Harvey
Mike Housholder
Billi Hunt
Karla Jeffries
Michael Kiernan
Sharon Krause
Molly Lopez
Linda Lundstrom-Cook
Joel Magruder
Jackie Matt
Stephen McGoldrick
James Myers
Scott Reddig
Christopher Sackett
Christy Smith
Alison Smoldt
Julie Stewart
Larry Taylor
MariClare Thinnes Culver
Christopher Voggesser
John Vratsinas


Class of 2003

Scott Allen
Andrew Anderson
Chad Bassman
Michael Bird
Claire Celsi
Dan Clute
Mike Crowley
Brenda Cushing
Kendra Daly
Troy Dannen
Donna Elbrecht
Kyle Gamble
Matt Garcia
Leslie Garman
Thomas Houser
Cynthia Hurley
Lauren Kernan-Smith
Dan Kinney
Kristi Knous
Kathryn Kunert
Tracy LeMar
Carla Marcellus
Robert Marshall
Denise Martin-Foley
Troy Moore
Marketa Oliver
Tony Paustian
Chad Rasmussen
Reed Rinderknecht
Peter Sand
Monica Seigel-Fischer
Matthew Shaffer
Brad Skinner
Jennifer Smyser
Tom Stewart
Lisa Turner
Nick Van Patten
Lori Wiederin
Scott Wilgenbusch
Mike Wilson

Class of 2002

Bob Andeweg
Chris Andrews
Mark Atkinson
Som Baccom
Kim Baer
Cyndi Bonus
Jim Brannen
Diane Bridgewater
Kim Butler
Lori Chesser
Jennifer Cooper
Dave Duncan
Gayle Farrell
Gordon Fischer
Stephen Fry
Charles Ganske
Brian Gentry
Carole Griglione
Jordan Hansell
Scott Henry
John Hurley
Erin Hurley
Geri Huser
Dickson Jensen
Jeffrey Karch
John Kenworthy
Shane Madison
Megan Mahony Vitha
Ellen Moore
Tina Mowry Hadden
Mike Nelson
Chip Overton
Josh Reel
Carla Richards
Rich Schulte
Anjela Shutts
Al Tramontina
CeCe Wagner
Todd Walker
Gina West


Class of 2001

Julie Andrews
Jill Avery
Rick Ball
Ken Bonus
Scott Brennan
Nathan Brooks
Jeff Courter
Jeanne Deering
Brian Donaghy
Darin Ferguson
Roger Fouche
Ted Frandson
Graham Gillette
Steve Gooding
John Greaves
Chris Greenfield
Tom Halterman
Jay Horn
Aaron Kennedy
Dan Keough
Jose Laracuente
Vicki Lyon
Theresa Malone
Sherry McMichael
Jim Nahas
Kevin Nordmeyer
Jeff Payne
Kim Poam
William Polston
J. Scott Raecker
Kari Schulte
Mary Sellers
David Stark
Carole Tillotson
Donna Tweeten
John Viggers
Kevin Waetke
Therese Wielage
Annabel Wimer
Brad Zaun


Class of 2000

Lisa Bluder
Laura Castro de Cortes
Steven Churchill
Brian Clark
Don Coffin
Chris Coleman
Tony Colosimo
Michael Dee
Diana Deibler
Bob Dooley
Tim Fox
Steve Gaer
Eileen Gannon
Jim Goodman
Vada Grantham
Kevin Graving
Renee Hardman
Jeff Hatfield
Kip Headley
Ben Hildebrandt
Derek Holmes
Tim Kelly
Michele Kolz
Kyle Krause
Greg LaMair
Brian Laurenzo
Angela Lee
Matt McCoy
Mike McCoy
Drew McLellan
Kurt Mumm
Doug Olson
Janet Peterson
Sheila Riggs
Mark Rupprecht
Feisal Sayeed
Tom Triplett
Jo Whitney
Nancy Williams
Michael Wolnerman